Best Price Guaranteed

+34 902 202 345

Book here has advantages

Privacy Policy

This Legal Notice by the HOTELES CENTER GROUP and its companies, inform the users of its website (hereinafter the WEBSITE) of their personal data protection policy so users can freely and voluntarily decide if they wish to provide HOTELES CENTER GROUP with the personal details that are required, or that the companies of HOTELES CENTER GROUP may obtain from subscriptions and purchase of services on this WEBSITE for marketing purposes should the user expressly agree.

Mirai España S.L., as a provider of software for GRUPO HOTELES CENTER, and to guarantee customer satisfaction in relation to transactions and also the personal security of its users explains, in a summarised way, the measures which MIRAI takes in the provision of its services to protect the personal data of its users.

Data protection commitment:

Mirai commits to protect the privacy of its clients in accordance with current regulations (Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December and its implementation through Royal Decree 1720/2007) and with the supervision of the Data Protection Agency

Data collection:

Mirai gathers personal identity data relating to users of our software services. We understand personal data to be information that permits users to identify themselves by providing, for example, their name, telephone number or email address. When they use our booking system, Mirai collects credit card information: number, cardholder’s name, expiry date and security number. We are also supplied with information when we receive emails about services received. This address will only be used for marketing purposes when the user expressly requests it. By accepting this privacy policy you expressly authorize MIRAI to contact you by e-mail to send you a satisfaction survey after your stay at the hotel.

IP Address:

Mirai records the IP address when users visit its website. This information uniquely identifies the user’s ISP (Internet Service Provider) and does not contain any personal information on them. Mirai uses this information to gain valuable information on the source of traffic on its website. 

Treatment of personal data:

MIRAI will use your personal data to offer you the services you requested and to make your booking effective. These data will be forwarded to the hotelier for the purposes of processing the bookings. We may use third-party service providers to process your personal information on our behalf. For example, we may share some information about you with these third parties so that they can contact you directly by email regarding your stay (for example: to obtain post stay reviews about your travel experience). We shall request that any entity or person who supplies services on behalf of MIRAI agrees to protect the privacy of the users’ personal data and to use it solely for the purposes for which it was transmitted.

Data will not knowingly be collected on any person who is under 18 years of age.

Mirai takes every precaution necessary to protect users’ data. When data is sent via our website, this information is protected in the format in which it is stored.

Individuals who supply information are protected via the coded SSL, which is the industry standard. Mirai’s security certificate is guaranteed by Thawte.

Questions and suggestions:

If you have any concerns or suggestions regarding this privacy policy or the treatment of your data by Mirai, please contact us on this email address: [email protected]